INTER HOUSE COMPETITION RESULTS | |||
ACTIVITY | WINNNER | CLASS | HOUSE |
CHESS COMPETITION | HARSHIT GARG | X | KNOWLEDGE |
PEN STAND MAKING | GIRVAAN MITTAL | I | KNOWLEDGE |
JUTE MAT MAKING | PRISHA | II | PERSEVERANCE |
JUTE BAG MAKING | ARADHYA | III | VIGILANCE |
KNIFE MAKING | RAGHAV JAIN | VIII | KNOWLEDGE |
MADHUBANI | MISTHI SINGHAL | VI | VIGILANCE |
LAMP MAKING | SHIVIJ SIKRI | IX | PERSEVERANCE |
FOIL PAINTING | SANYA SIKRI | XII | PERSEVERANCE |
SHLOKA VACHAN | YASH GUPTA | VI | KNOWLEDGE |
NIKHILESH | VIII | VIGILANCE | |
DIPANITA | VIII | SINCERITY | |
SCIENCE QUIZ | HAPPY | XI | SINCERITY |
FOLK TWIRLS | PERSEVERANCE | PERSEVERANCE | |
CULINARY SKILLS | KNOWLEDGE | KNOWLEDGE | |
RAKHI MAKING | SINCERITY | SINCERITY | |
RANGOLI DECORATION | AINA | IX | KNOWLEDGE |
SHAFAQ | IX | KNOWLEDGE | |
ROHAN | XII | KNOWLEDGE | |
ANSH(XII) | XII | KNOWLEDGE | |
BADMINTON COMPETITION | CHAITANYA | XI | PERSEVERANCE |
NAVYA | VIII | VIGILANCE | |
SHABD COMPETITION | HARMANPREET | V | SINCERITY |
VAAD VIVAAD | SIMRAN JEET | IX | SINCERITY |
RAJAT | IX | SINCERITY | |
SAUMYA | XI | SINCERITY | |
YASHAS | XI | SINCERITY | |
HASYA KAVI SAMMELAN | MISTHI SINGHAL | VI | VIGILANCE |
NIKHILESH | VII | VIGILANCE | |
BHOWNIK | VIII | VIGILANCE |
Inter School - 2018-19 | ||||
Event | Venue | Students Name | Class | Position |
Fusion Fiesta | Queens Mary Girls School | Nishita | IX & XI | II Position |
Lakshita | ||||
Akansha | ||||
Arya | ||||
Reva | ||||
Naiza | ||||
Hemlata | ||||
Tanya | ||||
Event Name : Primes Spectrum 18 | ||||
Just like my cartoon Character | DAV Pushpanjali | Aradhya Vaid | Star Performance | |
Aarav Kamboj | ||||
Cultural | DAV Pushpanjali | Rudransh Miglani | II Prize | |
Hitesh Miglani | ||||
Maptech Cinematography | Mount Abu School | Shrey | IX | II Position |
Diya | ||||
Event | Venue | Students Name | Class | Position |
Quiz | Mount Abu School | Yash | XII | IV Position |
Nikhil Khanna | ||||
Hasya Haat | The Air force School | Raghav Maheswari | IX-B | III Position |
The Quest | ||||
Zetangle Art | Mother Divine School | Naina Jindal | VIII | II Position |
Deepanita Kulshreshtha | ||||
Rangmanch Ekal Manchan | Hansraj Model School | Siddhant Sachdeva | VIII | III Position |
Event | Venue | Students Name | Class | Position |
Fable Express | Titiksha School | Mishka Arora | III-C | I Position |
Twist in a Tale | Titiksha School | Avni Gajbhjee | V-C | I Position |
Bhavya Kashyap | ||||
Verse Vs Verse | Titiksha School | Sanyam Kapoor | V & VI | II Position |
Japman Kashya | ||||
Essay Writing Competition | VSPK International School | Anushka Garg | VII | I Position |
Dhruv Arora | VIII | II Position | ||
Dhrishti Goel | VII | Consolation Prize | ||
Bhaskar Jha | ||||
Tanisha Abrol | ||||
Kala Ratna Award 2018 for All India Drawing , Handwriting & Essay Writing Competition | VSPK International School | Aarvik Arora | I | I Position |
Shaurya | ||||
Sanyam Golchha |
ZONAL LEVEL | |||
EXTEMPORE ENGLISH SR.BOYS | SANYAM GOLCHHA | X A | 1st |
DEBATE ENGLISH SR. BOYS | SANYAM GOLCHHA | X A | 2 nd |
ARNAV GUPTA | XI B | ||
DEBATE ENGLISH SR. GIRLS | VRINDA GUPTA | X A | 2nd |
RISHITA BULCHANDANI | X A | ||
DECLAMATION HINDI JR.BOYS | NIKHILESH KAPOOR | VII | 2 nd |
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD RESULT 2018-19 | ||||||
SNO. | CLASS | NAME OF STUDENT | INTERNATIONAL RANK | ZONAL RANK | SCHOOL RANK | TYPE OF MEDAL |
1 | I-A | Girvaan Mittal | 854 | 312 | 2 | Silver |
2 | I-D | Vandit Rao | 570 | 220 | 1 | Gold |
3 | I-E | Namish Singh | 858 | 315 | 3 | Bronze |
4 | II-A | Nishchal Anand Jain | 40 | 17 | 1 | Gold Medal of Distinction |
5 | II-A | Yutika Valecha | 65 | 31 | 2 | Gold |
6 | II-A | Shirin Kaur | 421 | 176 | 4 | Bronze |
7 | II-C | Kratika Gupta | 203 | 88 | 3 | Silver |
8 | III-A | Kushagra Gautam | 123 | 60 | 1 | Gold |
9 | III-B | Satvik Yadav | 396 | 184 | 3 | Bronze |
10 | III-C | Soham Maheshwari | 178 | 89 | 2 | Silver |
11 | IV-C | Chinmay Gupta | 160 | 78 | 1 | Gold |
12 | IV-C | Bhavya Kahsyap | 590 | 282 | 2 | Silver |
13 | IV-D | Pakhi Singhal | 624 | 302 | 3 | Bronze |
14 | V-D | Soumya Saini | 350 | 98 | 1 | Gold |
15 | V-E | Saanvi Manchanda | 1622 | 568 | 3 | Bronze |
16 | V-E | Mehak Jain | 1484 | 512 | 2 | Silver |
17 | VI-A | Arsheya Jain | 560 | 176 | 3 | Bronze |
18 | VI-A | Harshit Aggarwal | 532 | 169 | 2 | Silver |
19 | VI-C | Yash Gupta | 115 | 42 | 1 | Gold |
20 | VII-B | Irene Zaman | 449 | 165 | 1 | Gold |
21 | VIII-B | Jeevan Jyot Singh | 654 | 238 | 3 | Bronze |
22 | VIII-B | Simar Singh Mehta | 549 | 198 | 1 | Gold |
23 | VIII-C | Subir Singh Mehta | 577 | 210 | 2 | Silver |
24 | IX-A | Mohna Bhagat | 113 | 57 | 1 | Gold |
25 | XI-A | Tripti Arora | 1282 | 510 | 1 | Gold |
26 | XI-C | Nishita Lalwani | 1849 | 660 | 3 | Bronze |
27 | XI-C | Prachi Gupta | 1394 | 539 | 2 | Silver |
28 | XII-A | Gitika Jain | 1050 | 226 | 3 | Bronze |
29 | XII-A | Jasmine Kaur | 699 | 142 | 1 | Gold |
30 | XII-A | Yash Khanna | 856 | 181 | 2 | Silver |
INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD RESULT 2018-19 | ||||||
SNO. | CLASS | NAME OF STUDENT | INTERNATIONAL RANK | ZONAL RANK | SCHOOL RANK | TYPE OF MEDAL |
1 | I-A | Avni Singh | 423 | 124 | 2 | Silver |
2 | I-A | Girvaan Mittal | 269 | 80 | 1 | Gold |
3 | I-B | Yathaarth Khattar | 446 | 132 | 3 | Bronze |
4 | II-A | Rianne Rajiv | 599 | 147 | 3 | Bronze |
5 | II-D | Aashi Jain | 224 | 49 | 1 | Gold |
6 | II-D | Kaashvi Jain | 302 | 71 | 2 | Silver |
7 | III-A | Kushagra Gautam | 855 | 137 | 4 | Bronze |
8 | III-B | Sarthak Aggarwal | 834 | 134 | 3 | Silver |
9 | III-B | Satvik Yadav | 377 | 25 | 1 | Gold Medal of Distinction |
10 | III-D | Paarth Dudeja | 777 | 102 | 2 | Gold |
11 | IV-C | Chinmay Gupta | 490 | 26 | 1 | Gold |
12 | V-A | Rishabh Dev Malhotra | 782 | 26 | 1 | Gold |
13 | VI-A | Arsheya Jain | 1398 | 119 | 1 | Gold |
14 | VI-B | Suhani Arora | 1617 | 149 | 3 | Bronze |
15 | VI-C | Yash Gupta | 1554 | 144 | 2 | Silver |
16 | VIII-C | Somay Mittal | 937 | 47 | 1 | Gold |
17 | IX-A | Sachait Garg | 801 | 35 | 1 | Gold |
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD RESULT 2018-19 | ||||||
SNO. | CLASS | NAME OF STUDENT | INTERNATIONAL RANK | ZONAL RANK | SCHOOL RANK | TYPE OF MEDAL |
1 | I-A | Priyanshi | 126 | 81 | 2 | Silver |
2 | I-B | Yuvika Malani | 246 | 130 | 3 | Bronze |
3 | I-C | Arham | 45 | 35 | 1 | Gold |
4 | II-A | Nishchal Anand Jain | 16 | 7 | 1 | Gold Medal of Distinction |
5 | II-A | Yuthika Valecha | 461 | 182 | 2 | Gold |
6 | II-A | Rayansh Gupta | 591 | 223 | 4 | Bronze |
7 | II-B | Agamini Jain | 479 | 188 | 3 | Silver |
8 | III-A | Kushagra Gautam | 938 | 342 | 1 | Gold |
9 | III-C | Aanant Garg | 2951 | 1120 | 3 | Bronze |
10 | III-C | Soham Maheshwari | 2409 | 910 | 2 | Silver |
11 | IV-B | Apoorv Rastogi | 533 | 181 | 4 | Bronze |
12 | IV-C | Chinmay gupta | 249 | 91 | 2 | Gold |
13 | IV-D | Lakshpreet Singh | 31 | 16 | 1 | Gold Medal of Distinction |
14 | IV-D | Naitik Aggarwal | 326 | 115 | 3 | Silver |
15 | V-D | Amogh Upadhyaya | 3233 | 657 | 1 | Gold |
16 | V-D | Soumya Saini | 3598 | 760 | 2 | Silver |
17 | V-E | Sanchi jain | 3882 | 828 | 3 | Bronze |
18 | VI-A | Arsheya Jain | 1340 | 249 | 2 | Silver |
19 | VI-A | Bhoomika Bansal | 3115 | 635 | 3 | Bronze |
20 | VI-A | Harshit Aggarwal | 997 | 184 | 1 | Gold |
21 | VII-B | Pavitra Srivastava | 4778 | 1025 | 3 | Bronze |
22 | VII-B | Areen Kaur | 3725 | 740 | 2 | Silver |
23 | VII-C | Vansh Bothra | 3423 | 660 | 1 | Gold |
24 | VIII-A | Rashi Garg | 2798 | 546 | 1 | Gold |
25 | VIII-B | Jeevan Jyot Singh | 3700 | 748 | 2 | Silver |
26 | VIII-C | Tushar Chauhan | 4181 | 874 | 3 | Bronze |
27 | IX-A | Lakshit Jain | 217 | 60 | 2 | Silver |
28 | IX-A | Jagrit Saraf | 112 | 38 | 1 | Gold |
29 | IX-A | Sachait Garg | 1474 | 393 | 3 | Bronze |
30 | X-A | Sanyam Golcha | 1368 | 355 | 1 | Gold |
31 | XII-B | Pratham Aggarwal | 924 | 109 | 1 | Gold |
INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD RESULT 2018-19 | ||||||
SNO. | CLASS | NAME OF STUDENT | INTERNATIONAL RANK | ZONAL RANK | SCHOOL RANK | TYPE OF MEDAL |
1 | I-A | Ayaan Gupta | 161 | 80 | 1 | Gold |
2 | I-A | Girvaan Mittal | 192 | 97 | 2 | Silver |
3 | I-A | Riddhi Khetan | 192 | 97 | 2 | Silver |
4 | I-B | Abheek Bhagia | 254 | 128 | 3 | Bronze |
5 | II-A | Nishchal Anand Jain | 88 | 44 | 1 | Gold |
6 | II-C | Anushka Goel | 202 | 105 | 3 | Bronze |
7 | II-E | Manya Jain | 174 | 88 | 2 | Silver |
8 | III-B | Prisha Aggarwal | 200 | 79 | 1 | Gold |
9 | III-C | Mishka Arora | 282 | 125 | 3 | Bronze |
10 | III-C | Soham Maheshwari | 240 | 100 | 2 | Silver |
11 | IV-A | Shashwat Singh | 206 | 84 | 4 | Bronze |
12 | IV-C | Chinmay Gupta | 83 | 24 | 1 | Gold Medal of Distinction |
13 | IV-D | Pakhi Singhal | 141 | 48 | 2 | Gold |
14 | IV-D | Vansh Behl | 154 | 55 | 3 | Silver |
15 | V-A | Rishabh Dev Malhotra | 402 | 140 | 3 | Bronze |
16 | V-D | Amogh Upadhyaya | 321 | 103 | 1 | Gold |
17 | V-D | Pragya Bhagia | 394 | 136 | 2 | Silver |
18 | VI-A | Arsheya Jain | 322 | 111 | 1 | Gold |
19 | VI-A | Harshit Aggarwal | 782 | 372 | 3 | Bronze |
20 | VI-C | Hardik Saini | 624 | 275 | 2 | Silver |
21 | VII-A | Pulkit Ahuja | 698 | 370 | 2 | Silver |
22 | VII-B | Areen Kaur | 311 | 111 | 1 | Gold |
23 | VII-B | Trisha MIttal | 952 | 462 | 3 | Bronze |
24 | VIII-C | Jeet Paharia | 455 | 192 | 2 | Silver |
25 | VIII-C | Rudra Solanki | 423 | 180 | 1 | Gold |
26 | VIII-C | Tushar Chauhan | 659 | 306 | 3 | Bronze |
27 | IX-A | Lakshit Jain | 646 | 308 | 2 | Silver |
28 | IX-A | Ronit Mann | 597 | 281 | 1 | Gold |
29 | IX-A | Sachait Garg | 597 | 281 | 1 | Gold |
30 | IX-C | Ritisha Singh | 697 | 340 | 3 | Bronze |
31 | X-A | Piyush Aggarwal | 778 | 435 | 3 | Bronze |
32 | X-A | Sanyam Golcha | 365 | 192 | 1 | Gold |
33 | X-A | Vansh Tayal | 681 | 377 | 2 | Silver |
34 | XI-A | Hardik Chaudhary | 1728 | 367 | 3 | Bronze |
35 | XI-A | Kritik Sharma | 1057 | 174 | 1 | Gold |
36 | XI-A | Suwani Bothra | 1519 | 296 | 2 | Silver |
37 | XII-A | Saksham Singh | 2214 | 311 | 1 | Gold |
38 | XII-A | Sinjini Ghosh | 2272 | 327 | 2 | Silver |
39 | XII-A | Rachit Rana | 2398 | 352 | 3 | Bronze |
40 | XII-A | Nikhil Gupta | 2272 | 327 | 2 | Silver |
GLOBAL OLYMPIAD SLE RESULT 2018-19 | ||||||
SNO. | CLASS | NAME OF STUDENT | INTERNATIONAL RANK | ZONAL RANK | SCHOOL RANK | TYPE OF MEDAL |
1 | III | Paarth Dudeja | I | Gold | ||
2 | III | Kushagra Gautam | II | Silver | ||
3 | III | Purav Dawar | II | Silver | ||
4 | III | Aanya Jindal | III | Bronze | ||
5 | III | Mishka Sarora | III | Bronze | ||
6 | III | Aarav Kumar | III | Bronze | ||
7 | III | Aham Jaiswal | III | Bronze | ||
8 | III | Ojas Chugh | III | Bronze | ||
9 | IV | Kushagra Singh | I | Gold | ||
10 | IV | Harvish Mann | I | Gold | ||
11 | IV | Chinmay Gupta | I | Gold | ||
12 | IV | Naitik Saini | II | Silver | ||
13 | IV | Lakshpreet Singh | II | Silver | ||
14 | IV | Nurrin Mehta | III | Bronze | ||
15 | V | Rishabh Dev Malhotra | I | Gold | ||
16 | V | Simran Wadhera | II | Silver | ||
17 | V | Amogh Upadhyaya | II | Silver | ||
18 | V | Ahsaas Kochhar | III | Bronze | ||
19 | VI | Harshit Aggarwal | I | Gold | ||
20 | VI | Nakshatra Goel | II | Silver | ||
21 | VI | Shubh arora | III | Bronze | ||
22 | VIII | Tushar Chuahan | I | Gold | ||
23 | VIII | Dhruv Khatri | II | Silver | ||
24 | VIII | Saksham Aggarwal | III | Bronze | ||
25 | VIII | Snigdha Rawal | III | Bronze | ||
26 | VIII | Bhumit Mehta | III | Bronze |
INTER HOUSE RESULTS | ||||||
ACTIVIVTY | WINNER | CLASS | HOUSE | DATE | POSITION | PHOTOGRAPHS |
EXTEMPORE | ANSH GAUTAM | VI-F | KNOWLEDGE | 07-12-2019 | 1st | |
EXTEMPORE (ENG) | ANOUSHKA MITTAL | VIII-A | SINCERITY | 07-12-2019 | 1st | |
EXTEMPORE(ENG) | YASH GUPTA | VII -C | KNOWLEDGE | 07-12-2019 | 1st | |
AD MAD SHOW | BHAVYA KASHYAP | V | KNOWLEDGE | 24/07/19 | 1st | |
AD MAD SHOW | YATIKA JAMINI | IV C | SINCERITY | 24/07/19 | 1st | |
AD MAD SHOW | ATHARV | III | SINCERITY | 24/07/19 | 1st | |
AD MAD SHOW | VIDIT | III | KNOWLEDGE | 24/07/19 | 1st | |
AD MAD SHOW | RUDRANSH MIGLANI | II-B | VIGILANCE | 24/07/19 | 1st | |
AD MAD SHOW | SHREESTH | I-C | KNOWLEDGE | 24/07/19 | 1st | |
VIDEO COMMERCIAL | SHREEYA | IX-A | PERSEVERANCE | 25/07/19 | 1st | |
VIDEO COMMERCIAL | SHRIYA KUKREJA | IX- A | VIGILANCE | 25/07/19 | 1st | |
POETRY COMPOSITION | SANJOLI JAIN | VIII-A | PERSEVERANCE | 26/07/19 | 1st | |
POETRY COMPOSITION | NAKASHTRA | VII-A | PERSEVERANCE | 26/07/19 | 1st | |
POETRY COMPOSITION | VIDHUSHI | VI | KNOWLEDGE | 26/07/19 | 1st | |
VIDEO COMMERCIAL | MUKUND | XI | KNOWLEDGE | 25/07/19 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | HARVISH MAAN | V | PERSEVERANCE | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | MISHKA ARORA | IV B | SINCERITY | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | ATHARV | III | SINCERITY | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | MANYA | III-A | PERSEVERANCE | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | HIMAKSHI MALHOTRA | II-A | KNOWLEDGE | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | AMEIYA | I -B | SINCERITY | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
POETRY RECITATION | URVI | I -C | PERSEVERANCE | 07-08-2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | AMOGH | VI-E | KNOWLEDGE | 16/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | ANSH GAUTAM | VI F | KNOWLEDGE | 16/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | YASH GUPTA | VII-C | KNOWLEDGE | 16/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | PAVITRA SHRIVASTAVA | VIII-A | KNOWLEDGE | 16/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | ANUSHKA GARG | VIII-B | KNOWLEDGE | 16/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | SAHEJ WAHI | V-C | SINCERITY | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | LAKSHPREET SINGH | V-D | SINCERITY | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | APOORV RASTOGI | V-D | SINCERITY | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | JIA MEHTA | V-B | SINCERITY | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | YUG TOMAR | IV-A | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | ARIN GARG | IV-C | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | PAARTH DUDEJA | IV-D | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | ANANT GARG | IV-E | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | ARPIT GOEL | III-C | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | YAASHMIT YADAV | III-D | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | HRIYUT PANT | III-E | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | GARVJYOT SINGH | II-C | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | VIVAAN AGGARWAL | II-C | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | KAIRAV | II-A | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | PRANAV GUPTA | II-A | VIGILANCE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | DIVYANSHI | I-E | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | SHIVANSH | I-B | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | SAMARTH | I-C | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st | |
SCIENCE OUIZ | SKAKSHAM | I-D | KNOWLEDGE | 27/8/2019 | 1st |
S.NO. | NAME OF EVENT | DATE | VENUE | STUDENTS NAME | CLASS | POSITION | PHOTOGRAPH |
1 | ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION | 11.04.19 | COLUMBIA FOUNDATION SCHOOL | DIPANITA KULSHRESTHA | IX-B | 3rd | |
2 | LOKARPAN (LOK SANGEET ) | 26.04.19 | ST.MARGARET SCHOOL | PRIYANSHI SRIVASTAVA | VIII-C | 3rd | |
3 | SANSKRITI DARSHAN ( RAMP WALK ) | 25,26.07.19 | QUEEN'S CONVENT SCHOOL | CHHAYA | XI-D | 1st | |
ARPITA | XI-D | ||||||
NANDINI | XI-D | ||||||
SATYAPARNI | XI-A | ||||||
ANANYA | XII-B | ||||||
4 | IMPROMPTE( EXTEMPORE ) | 25,26.07.19 | QUEEN'S CONVENT SCHOOL | SAMVARDHAN TIWARI | IX-A | 3rd | |
5 | PAINTING COMPETITION | 03.12.19 | M.M.PUBLIC SCHOOL | HARVESH MANN | V-D | 1st | |
HIRAL SAXENA | II-B | 2nd | |||||
6 | YULETIDE SYMPHONY | 06.12.19 | QUEEN'S CONVENT SCHOOL | ISHITA CHAUDHARY | IX-A | 3rd | |
KASHISH GOEL | XI-D | ||||||
DIVYA SHARMA | IX-B | ||||||
DIPANITA KULSHRESTHA | IX-B | ||||||
ANUSHKA MITTAL | VIII-B | ||||||
SHIREEN BATRA | IX-C | ||||||
DIVYANSHI SRIVASTAVA | VIII-B | ||||||
PRIYANSHI SRIVASTAVA | VIII-C | ||||||
AKSHITA JAIN | IX-B | ||||||
SIMRAN WADHERA | VI-E | ||||||
IRENE ZAMAN | VIII-C | ||||||
SHRADHA | VII-A | ||||||
ANUSHKA GARG | VIII-B | ||||||
PAKHI | VI-B | ||||||
7 | INTER SCHOOL DECLAMATION | 20.01.20 | YUVASHAKTI MODEL SCHOOL | PRIYAL AGGARWAL | VIII-C | 3rd |
Date | Event | Students Name | Position |
07-11-2019 | Chess (Senior Girls) | Gauri Chauhan | II |
15/07/2019 | Lawn Tennis (Senior Boys) | Aryan Gulia | II |
Keshav Rana | |||
Sagar Kumar | |||
Happy Singh | |||
23/07/2019 | Taekwondo (Sub. Jr. Boys) | Chirag | I |
23/07/2019 | Taekwondo ( Jr. Boys) | Karan Gupta | II |
Shivansh Chaudhary | II | ||
Lovish Mann | III | ||
Vasu Gupta | III | ||
Ashmit Malik | III | ||
25/07/2019Taekwondo | Taekwondo (Senior Boys) | Dhruv Yadav | II |
24/07/2019Taekwondo (sub. Jr. Girls) | Srishti Angley | III | |
26/07/2019 | Taekwondo (Senior Girls) | Vrinda Gupta | III |
Saloni Jindal | |||
20/08/2019 | Basketball (Jr. Girls) | Preeti Singh | I |
Akshita Gupta | |||
Mandeep Khurana | |||
Aashima Batra | |||
Navya Jain | |||
Navya Maini | |||
Trisha Chauhan | |||
Priyal Aggarwal | |||
Saanvi | |||
Arsheya Jain | |||
Angel | |||
Naina | |||
08-03-2019 | Badminton (Jr. Girls) | Navya | II |
Namrata Jain | |||
Yashi | |||
Priyanshi | |||
Parul | |||
28/08/2019 | Band | Adtiya Jain | II |
Anjul Bhatia | |||
Meer Dugal | |||
Pulkit Goel | |||
Anuj Banerjee | |||
Jagrit Saraf | |||
Manshu Gulati | |||
Akshat Dubey | |||
Raghav | |||
Shivam Mishra | |||
Yash Rathi | |||
Ishan Aggarwal | |||
Gursharan Jeev | |||
Aditya Garg | |||
Ankit Garg | |||
Ankur Diwedi | |||
Nischay | |||
Kush Arora | |||
Krish | |||
Pavitra | |||
Shaurya | |||
Tejas | |||
Smarth | |||
Archit | |||
Nikhilesh | |||
Avish |
MATHS OLYMPIAD WINNER LIST (LEVEL ONE ) DATE : 5 -12-19 |
|||
CLASS | STUDENTS NAME | MEDAL | PHOTOGRAPH |
1st class | Vania Singhal | Gold Medal | |
1st class | Vihaan Bhalla | Silver Medal | |
1st class | Saachi Gupta | Gold Medal | |
1st class | Trisha Garg | Silver Medal | |
2nd class | Arham Jain | Gold Medal | |
3rd class | Rayansh Gupta | Gold Medal | |
3rd class | Agamini Jain | Silver Medal | |
3rd class | Nischal Jain | Bronze Medal | |
4th class | Prisha Aggarwal | Gold Medal | |
4 th class | Kinjal Bansal | Silver Medal | |
4 th class | Kushagra Gautam | Bronze Medal | |
5th | Chinmay Gupta | Gold Medal | |
5 th class | Naitik Aggarwal | Silver Medal | |
5 th class | Lakshpreet Singh | Bronze Medal | |
6th class | Rishabh Malhotra | Gold Medal | |
6 th class | Soumya Saini | Silver Medal | |
6 th class | Pragya Bagia | Bronze Medal | |
8 th class | Hridyansh | Gold Medal | |
11th class | Mukund Mittal | Gold Medal |